Privacy policy

Separador heráldico
Escudo de Castilla y León

Privacy and personal data

SalmeronA 22 o09 Sombreado MetalBatido jpg

Personal information

Through we do not collect personal data of users without their knowledge, much less are ceded to third parties and, in addition, this site does not use cookies.

The personal data that can be received is always approved through the direct decision of the user and given through the different resources available on this site, for example, through the email address or the contact form.

By the Organic Law 15/1999 of Protection of Personal Data of the Kingdom of Spain, it is informed that the personal data that users could provide by electronic mail, through the contact form of this heraldic site, by the request or provision of services or by any other means or reason could be incorporated into a personal data file registered in the Data Protection Agency, whose owner is Antonio Salmerón Cabañas, who is also the owner of this domain and its associated heraldry domains.

Basic level

Only basic personal data provided by the users' own decision will be recorded, which will be treated in a confidential way and, as a general rule, only personal data will be entered into this personal data file when it is necessary for the provision of any specific service, for example, services of heraldic art, of a coat of arms identification, etc. or by the fiscal requirements that were legally applicable at any time. So in other cases, for example, simple intercommunication, exchange of emails, basic queries, etc. the personal data of users may not be registered, but if, in spite of this, any user has doubts about the registration of their data, they can always carry out their exercise of ARCO rights.

Separador heráldico
Escudo de Castilla y León

Registration in the AGPD

SalmeronA 23 o11 Sombreado MetalPocoBatido jpg

This personal data file is registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AGPD) with the following identification and description data:

  • Title holder: Antonio Salmerón Cabañas.
  • Registration code number: 2093060094.
  • Registration number: T77109/2009.
  • Shipping number: 05262452Y29A2009141808.
  • Date of registration: October 29, 2009.
  • Registration time: 14 hours : 20 minutes : 31 seconds.
  • Purpose: the offer and provision of professional services for people and institutions, and also the realization of all those activities that are associated to the provision of these services, including activities such commercial, identification of requirements, creative activities, design, technical and plastic execution, delivery of results, consulting services, administrative activities, etc..
Separador heráldico
Escudo de Castilla y León

Exercise of ARCO rights

SalmeronA 24 o09 Sombreado MetalPocoBatido jpg

Exercise by mail

The interested parties with personal data in this data file have the right to access, rectificate, cancel and oppose (so-called ARCO rights), which can be exercised by addressing the person responsible for the file:

  • Antonio Salmeron Cabañas
  • Paseo de la Castellana 135, 7th floor
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain

Email exercise

The user who wishes to exercise them more directly can send an email to the following address .

Separador heráldico
Escudo de Castilla y León

This site does not use cookies

SalmeronA 22 Insignia Rugosa jpg

Neither own nor third party cookies

The owner of does not register any personal data from the users through the well-known «cookies», neither own nor third party, neither session nor technical.

The domains listed in associated heraldry domains do not use «cookies» either.

In a future, only for statistic purposes

This site has no «cookies», but if any day «cookies» were instaled in, the legally relevant notice would be issued. In any case, this would only be to record basic data of navigation, such as the device class (computer, mobile, tablet, etc.), the type of device browser and its version or the type of operating system the user has, without user identification and only to statistical effects and in order to improve the location of the contents and the quality of this site and its associated heraldry domains.


Dr. Antonio Salmerón y Cabañas,
Paseo de la Castellana 135, 7th floor,
28046 Madrid, Spain.